SEND Reliable Exam Camp Pdf - SEND Valid Exam Cram Materials

By blog Admin | Posted Mon, 27 Mar 2017 08:42:40 GMT

SEND Files SEND Latest Practice Questions - Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by SEND Files - Thousands of companies think SEND Files highly of this certification - If you have any questions on the SEND Files exam question and answers & owing one certification under the help of SEND Files new test braindumps will improve your value - and then compiled and verified by our IT SEND Files professionals for several times checkout - Our products help thousands of people pass exams and SEND Files can help you half the work with double the results & You will pass your SEND Files actual test in your first attempt - IT workers are willing to clear exams (SEND Files valid practice exam online) and get certifications in order to improve their competitive power and obtain better opportunities - the MRCPUK SEND Files exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems & Today we use computers SEND Files & internet every day - clearing exam SEND Files will be easy - If you fail to pass the exam SEND Files

NO.1 A 28-year-old woman presented to the emergency department with a 3-day history of
abdominal pain. Her past medical history included intermenstrual bleeding, and she was undergoing
6-monthly renal ultrasound surveillance for a cystic lesion.
Investigations:
serum creatinine84 umol/L (60-110)
serum corrected calcium3.20 mmol/L (2.20-2.60)
serum phosphate0.7 mmol/L (0.8-1.4)
plasma parathyroid hormone19.5 pmol/L (0.9-5.4)
What is the most likely condition underlying the clinical presentation?
A. von Hippel-Lindau syndrome
B. hyperparathyroidism-jaw tumour syndrome
C. Cowden's syndrome
D. multiple endocrine neoplasia type 1
E. multiple endocrine neoplasia type 2B
Answer: B

NO.2 A 17-year-old boy, with short stature, obesity and neurobehavioural problems, was referred
because of cold intolerance.
On examination, he and his mother had similar body habitus and short fingers (brachydactyly).
Investigations (before attending clinic):
serum sodium143 mmol/L (137-144) serum potassium4.4 mmol/L (3.5-4.9) serum creatinine93
umol/L (60-110) serum corrected calcium2.02 mmol/L (2.20-2.60) serum phosphate1.7 mmol/L (0.8-
1.4)
serum thyroid-stimulating hormone16.0 mU/L (0.4-5.0) serum free T410.0 pmol/L (10.0-22.0) plasma
parathyroid hormone27.0 pmol/L (0.9-5.4)
His mother's blood tests were all normal.
What is the most likely diagnosis in this boy?
A. pseudohypoparathyroidism
B. pseudopseudohypoparathyroidism
C. DiGeorge syndrome
D. McCune-Albright syndrome
E. polyglandular autoimmune syndrome type 1
Answer: A

SEND Files   SEND Notes   

SEND Reliable Exam Camp Pdf exam certification is an international recognition, which is equivalent to a passport to enter a higher position. The SEND Reliable Exam Camp Pdf exam materials and test software provided by our BraindumpStudy are developed by experienced IT experts, which have been updated again and again. Now you just take dozens of Euro to have such reliable SEND Reliable Exam Camp Pdf test materials. Once you get the certification you may have a higher position and salary.

Exam Code: SEND
Exam Name: Endocrinology and Diabetes (Specialty Certificate Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
SEND Reliable Exam Camp Pdf Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2017-03-26

SEND Valid Dumps Questions Detail: SEND Reliable Exam Camp Pdf

 

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. SEND Reliable Exam Camp Pdf exam dumps are the best way. SEND Reliable Exam Camp Pdf has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit SEND Reliable Exam Camp Pdf.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

SEND Free Demo Download: http://www.braindumpstudy.com/SEND_braindumps.html


Related Links: http://blog.braindumpstudy.com/send-exam-tests-send-vce-dumps/
Posted 2017/3/27 8:42:40  |  Category: MRCPUK  |  Tag: SEND Reliable Exam Camp PdfSEND Valid Exam Cram MaterialsMRCPUK
Copyright © 2017. braindumpstudy All rights reserved.